Bid Publish Date
18-Nov-2024, 3:15 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹2,01,600
Location
Progress
RAInstitute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences invites bids for High End Multipara Monitor (V2) (Q2) in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 10. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Allied Medical Model : MEDITEC M797 | 10-01-2025 17:58:52 | |
| 2 | HOSPIMAX HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NIHON KOHDEN Model : BSM-3763K | 14-01-2025 13:22:19 | |
| 3 | MANN ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MANN Model : MN 1031-3W | 12-12-2024 14:36:04 | |
| 4 | S B L MEDICAL SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Draeger Model : Infinity Acute Care System, C500 | 14-01-2025 13:45:52 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | HOSPIMAX HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹1,22,07,181 | Item Categories : High End Multipara Monitor (V2) |
| L2 | S B L MEDICAL SYSTEMS Under PMA | ₹1,22,77,208 | Item Categories : High End Multipara Monitor (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
HOSPIMAX HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,22,07,181
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
24-Jun-2025, 12:00 pm
End
25-Jun-2025, 12:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
50
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
High End Multipara Monitor (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
14-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
14-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 50 Lakh over the past three years, and possessing at least three years of past experience supplying similar medical equipment.
Bidders must provide supporting documents which include financial statements to demonstrate their turnover, experience certificates, OEM Authorization Certificates, and compliance documentation per the BoQ specifications as stipulated in the tender.
To register for the tender, bidders need to compile all required documents and submit them via the designated online portal, adhering to the guidelines laid out in the tender documents.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF and other digital formats specified in the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure that all documents are legible and properly formatted as per submission guidelines.
Technical specifications for the High End Multipara Monitors include compliance with OEM standards, features for comprehensive monitoring of vital signs, and compatibility with existing medical infrastructure as detailed in the tender.
Yes, the monitors must meet the highest quality standards acceptable in the medical equipment industry, including certifications that validate their efficacy and reliability in patient monitoring.
Compliance requirements include meeting the specifications outlined in the tender, providing necessary certifications like the OEM Authorization Certificate, and submission of all supporting documentation requested during the evaluation process.
The submitted monitors will be evaluated based on performance metrics, ease of integration into existing systems, and other operational protocols established in the tender documentation.
The EMD required for participation in this tender is 201600, which must accompany the bid submission to show commitment to the bidding process.
Bidders may be required to submit a performance security deposit as specified in the tender documentation, ensuring that the awarded contract will be fulfilled satisfactorily.
Payment terms will detail arrangements regarding milestone payments upon successful delivery and installation of the monitors, contingent on the satisfaction of quality and compliance evaluations.
Bids are evaluated through a total value-wise evaluation process, taking into account both technical proposals and financial offers to ensure that the best overall value is provided to the Health and Family Welfare Department.
The results of the evaluation process will be communicated to bidders through the official channels specified in the tender documentation, ensuring that each participating bidder is informed of the outcome.
MSEs have specific benefits, including exemption from certain years of experience criteria, allowing streamline participation and enhancing their capacity to compete in government tenders.
Startups can benefit from similar concessions regarding experience criteria, aimed at encouraging fresh entrants in the market to participate in prestigious government procurement processes.
This tender promotes the 'Make in India' initiative by encouraging local manufacturing and procurement, thereby supporting domestic industries while ensuring quality standards are met.