TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for STRUCTURAL TESTING OF CERTAIN BUILDING AT SEKHON VIHAR UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO 1 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹84,000

Value

₹42,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES STRUCTURAL TESTING OF CERTAIN BUILDING AT SEKHON VIHAR UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO 1 in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) GURGAON NO. 1

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES Tender Reference Number CWE/TKD/GUR/TOKEN-26 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_786480_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONG WITH ENCLOSURES FOR MES ENLISTED CONSULTANTS .pdf FOR CONSULTANTS NOT ENLISTED WITH MES, DOCUMENTS AS MENTIONED IN NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF COST OF TENDER AND EMD IN THE FORM OF DD AS PER NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST AND EPF REGISTRATION DOCUMENTS .pdf ANY OTHER DOCUMENT AS PER NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) .pdf 2 Finance Schedule A (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) GURGAON NO. 1 Fee Payable At GURGAON Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) GURGAON NO. 1 EMD Payable At GURGAON     Work Item Details Title STRUCTURAL TESTING OF CERTAIN BUILDING AT SEKHON VIHAR UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO 1 Work Description STRUCTURAL TESTING OF CERTAIN BUILDING AT SEKHON VIHAR UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO 1 NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per tender documents.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location PALAM UNDER GE AF GURGAON NO 1 Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) 109.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CompleteTenderDocuments.pdf Complete tender documents except BOQ 282.56 2 BOQ BOQ_881354.xls Schedule A (BOQ) 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD Address Headquarters CWE AF Tughlakabad, Air Force Station, Tughlakabad, PO Sangam Vihar, New Delhi 110 080.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data