TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair and Maintenance of Officers Quarters under Transfer Season 2027 in Gujarat Refinery Township in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹24,000

Value

₹93,15,656

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil Repair and Maintenance of Officers Quarters under Transfer Season 2027 in Gujarat Refinery Township in VADODARA, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹93,15,656

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Contracts Tender Reference Number 9030C26D25 Tender ID 2026_JR_191128_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Audited profit and Loss Statements and Balance sheets for last 3 Fin. Year .pdf Work Order, completion certificate as per NIT Pre-Qualification criteria and other Supporting docs .pdf Acceptance of Annexures duly filled signed sealed Exhibit formats Part-1 .pdf PF and ESI code allotment letter, PAN card, Power of Attorney, GST certificate .pdf Certificate of Incorporation/Partnership deed/Proprietorship affidavit, MSME certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Price Bid including GST .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance of Officers Quarters under Transfer Season 2027 in Gujarat Refinery Township Work Description Repair and Maintenance of Officers Quarters under Transfer Season 2027 in Gujarat Refinery Township NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 93,15,656 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara Pincode 391320 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 636.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents FinalTenderD25.rar Tender Documents 11149.62 6 BOQ BOQ_201425.xls Price Bid 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Contracts) Gujarat Refinery, Vododara Address IOCL Gujarat Refinery Vadodara Gujarat   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data