TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS AND SUMMER APPLIANCES INCL MECHANICAL LAUNDRY UNDER GE MISSAMARI in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS AND SUMMER APPLIANCES INCL MECHANICAL LAUNDRY UNDER GE MISSAMARI in SONITPUR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE MISSAMARI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TENGA - MES||GE MISSAMARI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE MISSAMARI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TENGA - MES||GE MISSAMARI - MES Tender Reference Number 8703/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785576_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application alongwith scanned copy of enlistment letter and DD .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of EPF registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE MISSAMARI Fee Payable At MISSAMARI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE MISSAMARI EMD Payable At MISSAMARI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS AND SUMMER APPLIANCES INCL MECHANICAL LAUNDRY UNDER GE MISSAMARI Work Description REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS AND SUMMER APPLIANCES INCL MECHANICAL LAUNDRY UNDER GE MISSAMARI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE MISSAMARI Pincode 784506 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE MISSAMARI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 639.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender8703.rar Tender Documents 2759.58 2 BOQ BOQ_880293.xls BOQ 446.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE MISSAMARI Address PO-Missamari Dist-Sonitpur Assam   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data