TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing and fixing of burjis vertically in shape after excavation and filled with earth, CC work in foundation and top of pipe and providing two coats exterior acrylic emulsion paints on vertical RCC pipe pole from Sec 81 to 98 Gurugram in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,64,870

Value

₹82,43,472

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Providing and fixing of burjis (RCC pipe NP-2 pipe 200mm id) vertically in shape after excavation and filled with earth, CC work in foundation and top of pipe and providing two coats exterior acrylic emulsion paints on vertical RCC pipe pole in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA I

Bid Opening Place

Infra-I, GMDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA I Tender Reference Number 20260D65FF75 A50E 4025 AF4B E54603742202720001 Tender ID 2026_HRY_537827_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy all required document as per CBD .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,64,870 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing of burjis vertically in shape after excavation and filled with earth, CC work in foundation and top of pipe and providing two coats exterior acrylic emulsion paints on vertical RCC pipe pole from Sec 81 to 98 Gurugram Work Description Providing and fixing of burjis (RCC pipe NP-2 pipe 200mm id) vertically in shape after excavation and filled with earth, CC work in foundation and top of pipe and providing two coats exterior acrylic emulsion paints on vertical RCC pipe pole NDA/Pre Qualification As per CBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 82,43,472 Product Category Civil Works Sub category civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Infra-I, GMDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD DNIT 805.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_616986.xls BoQ 274.00 2 Additional Documents AD0166994.pdf Tender Notice 317.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Extend Bid Submission End Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAKESH DEEPAK EE Infra-1, GMDA Address Infra-1, GMDA, Plot No. 3, Sector-44, Gurugram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per CBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹82,43,472

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13