TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Electro pneumatic positioner in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Electro pneumatic positioner in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

84

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Bid Opening Place

CMM,BHAVINI,KALPAKKAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7970931(10005279) Tender ID 2026_BHAVI_849696_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Electro pneumatic positioner .pdf Electro pneumatic positioner .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Electro pneumatic positioner Work Description Electro pneumatic positioner NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 84  Location CMM,BHAVINI,KALPAKKAM Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CMM,BHAVINI,KALPAKKAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Electro pneumatic positioner 101.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bid document-7970931.pdf Electro pneumatic positioner 101.22   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sathiyavathi NR Address Electro pneumatic positioner   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data