TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 801706 PROVN OF AVIONICS ENGINEERING COMPLEX AEC AT AFS TAMBARAM in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

09-Jun-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,95,500

Value

₹7,40,72,000

Progress

Issue09-Jun-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for PROVN OF AVIONICS ENGINEERING COMPLEX AEC AT AFS TAMBARAM in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

669

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

09-06-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,40,72,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE(AF)TAMBARAM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES

Bid Opening Place

Chief Engineer AF Bangalore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES Tender Reference Number 801706/AF/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_770812_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ENLISTMENT PARTICULARS ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA DOCUMENTS AND WORKLOAD REPORT SCANNED COPY OF DD. .pdf AFFIDAVIT STATING THAT NO BAN IMPOSED BY MES OR ANY OTHER GOVT DEPT AND BID SECURING DECLARATION .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS COMPLETE DOCUMENTS AS LISTED IN NIT SUCH AS WORKLOAD IN HAND .pdf LAST 3 YRS TURNOVER BAL WK IN HAND 3 YRS BAL SHEET RESIDUAL VALUE OF WKS IN HAND IN MES OTHER GOVT D .pdf POLICE VERIFICATION REPORT, EXP CRITERIA, FINANCIAL CRITERIA INCLUDING DETIALS OF FIXED ASSET .pdf GST REGISTRATION NUMBER AND UAM NUMBER WHICH IS MANDATORY AND ALL OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf AGREEMENT FOR INTEGRITY PACT WHICH IS MANDATORY FOR WORKS COSTING Rs 2.00 CRORE AND ABOVE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To GE(AF)TAMBARAM Fee Payable At TAMBARAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,95,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE(AF)TAMBARAM EMD Payable At TAMBARAM     Work Item Details Title 801706 PROVN OF AVIONICS ENGINEERING COMPLEX AEC AT AFS TAMBARAM Work Description PROVN OF AVIONICS ENGINEERING COMPLEX AEC AT AFS TAMBARAM NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,40,72,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 669  Location GE(AF)TAMBARAM Pincode 600046 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief Engineer AF Bangalore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jun-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jun-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 19-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 289.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8041706TENDERWITHDESIGN.pdf Tender Documents 4436.35 2 Additional Documents TDDRG123.pdf TD Drwaings 10847.14 3 Additional Documents Structuraldrg123.pdf Structural Drwaings 12752.66 4 BOQ BOQ_863205.xls Revised BOQ And Revised Pages 481.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 AMENDMENT 06 BOQ 3 Amendment No 07 Date 4 AMENDMENT 06 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer AF Bangalore Address Chief Engineer AF Bangalore No. 2 DC Area MES Road Yeshwantpur Post Bangalore 560022   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data