Bid Publish Date
14-May-2025, 12:01 pm
Bid End Date
13-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹65,000
Location
Progress
Bengal Chemicals And Pharmaceuticals Limited (bcpl) invites bids for Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) (Q3) in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 10000. Submission Deadline: 13-06-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKABIT CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 12121 | 12-06-2025 16:26:24 | |
| 2 | BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BBC--BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BBC | 04-06-2025 08:47:13 | |
| 3 | FIRST BUSINESS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FINE 25 | 26-05-2025 14:00:42 | |
| 4 | GEE AAR CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 12121 | 13-06-2025 10:44:19 | |
| 5 | M/S TRIVENI FURNISHING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FINE 25 | 22-05-2025 10:39:27 | |
| 6 | RANI SATI CHEMICAL Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FINE 25 | 28-05-2025 15:45:22 | |
| 7 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FINE 25 | 14-05-2025 14:54:42 | |
| 8 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS Under PMA | Make : SEMWAL Model : SU-SBP-25KG | 04-06-2025 17:52:50 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RANI SATI CHEMICAL(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) | |
| L2 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) | |
| L3 | ALKABIT CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) | |
| L4 | BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
10000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
45 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
25
OEM Avg. Turnover
30
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
13-Jun-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
13-Jun-2025, 9:00 am
Extended Deadline
10-Jun-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
10-Jun-2025, 7:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid operational credentials, showcasing experience in manufacturing or supplying Stable Bleaching Powder or similar chemical products, and ensuring compliance with all relevant regulatory standards. Bidders must also demonstrate their capacity to deliver the quantity specified within the timeframe set forth by the tender.
Yes, participating bidders must provide valid certificates that demonstrate compliance with IS 1065 (Part 1) standards for Stable Bleaching Powder. Additionally, documentation that verifies the entity's registration and operational capacity is required to qualify for this tender.
Bidders must register on the Government e-Marketplace (GEM) portal to participate in the tender. This process includes providing required documentation, company details, and demonstrating prior experience in the supplier domain. Once registered, bidders can follow the instructions on the portal to submit their proposals.
All documents submitted for the tender must be in formats compatible with the GEM portal, primarily PDF and Excel formats. It is essential to adhere to any specific formatting instructions provided within the tender documentation to ensure seamless evaluation.
The evaluation process for bids primarily involves scrutiny of the technical proposals against the stated benchmarks for quality and compliance. Following this, financial bids will be assessed to determine the most competitive pricing. The tender will select bidders who demonstrate both capacity and cost-effectiveness while meeting the outlined specifications.
By addressing these questions, we hope to clarify the essential elements surrounding the tender for Stable Bleaching Powder (V2), facilitating a smooth submission process for interested parties.