Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
17-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹7,974
Value
₹10,63,216
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for DEVELOPMENT OF PARK AT CHHATRASAL NAGAR INFORMAL WARD 65 ZONE 16 (PATHWAY, PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT, OPEN GYM AND C. I. BENCH) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
17-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,63,216
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender