TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Procuremnet and Installation of Automatic Retractable K-12 Hydraulic Bollards in SIRSA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 4:14 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹86,249

Progress

RA
Issue07-Jul-2026, 4:14 pm
Reverse Auction18-Aug-2026, 7:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Air Force Procuremnet and Installation of Automatic Retractable K-12 Hydraulic Bollards in SIRSA, HARYANA. Quantity: 5 issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

18-Aug-2026, 7:00 pm

End

20-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Duration: 39 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

17

OEM Avg. Turnover

17

Past Performance

80 %

Warranty Period

3 days

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Procuremnet and Installation of Automatic Retractable K-12 Hydraulic Bollards

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

26

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

14-07-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

AIR FORCE STATION SIRSA, HARYANA

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

45

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

SIRSA

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-SIRSASIRSA--545-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9349919.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 2

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer