TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing, laying and compaction of Readymade Bituminous mix for BM 50mm, BC 40mm thick and Rd marking with thermoplastic paint for Resurf works bet km 286.110 to km 290.75 on Jammu Srinagar road under 122RCC 32TF Project Beacon in JK 2nd Call

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,73,000

Value

₹1,98,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Dte General Border Roads Organisation Providing, laying and compaction of Readymade Bituminous mix for BM 50mm, BC 40mm thick and Rd marking with thermoplastic paint for Resurf works bet km 286. 110 to km 290. 75 on Jammu Srinagar road under 122RCC 32TF Project Beacon in JK 2nd Call issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document 2nd call

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,98,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Engineer Project Beacon

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dte General Border Roads Organisation

Organization Chain

Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Beacon(Srinagar) - BRO

Bid Opening Place

HQ Chief Engineer Project Beacon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Beacon(Srinagar) - BRO Tender Reference Number CE (P) BCN / 06 / 2025-26 Tender ID 2026_BRO_757648_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and Scan copy of T bid with tender doc and EMD or valid enlistment letter .pdf Signed and Scan copy of experience criteria incl Acceptance letter Sch A and completion certificate .pdf Signed and Scan copy of Available Bid Capacity and details of ongoing works .pdf Signed and Scan copy of balance sheet turnover certificate last five year .pdf Signed and Scan copy of Ownership/Hire/Lease doc/RC/invoice/Bill/insurance/Rd permit/PUC of V/E/P .pdf Signed and Scan copy of affidavit wrt Performance and other reqmt and Arb and court case .pdf Signed and Scan copy of working capital and partnership deed and Passport or Police verification .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,73,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Engineer Project Beacon EMD Payable At SBI Residency road Branch Code 0722     Work Item Details Title Providing, laying and compaction of Readymade Bituminous mix for BM 50mm, BC 40mm thick and Rd marking with thermoplastic paint for Resurf works bet km 286.110 to km 290.75 on Jammu Srinagar road under 122RCC 32TF Project Beacon in JK 2nd Call Work Description Providing, laying and compaction of Readymade Bituminous mix for BM 50mm, BC 40mm thick and Rd marking with thermoplastic paint for Resurf works bet km 286.110 to km 290.75 on Jammu Srinagar road under 122RCC 32TF Project Beacon in JK 2nd Call NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document 2nd call Independent External Monitor/Remarks (i) Shri Narayan Murthy Ganapathy, IFoS (Retd.) (ii) Shri Lalatendu Mohanti, IPS (Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ 1,98,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Resurfacing works 2026-27  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bet km 286.11 to Km 290.75 on Jammu Srinagar Road Pincode 931706 Pre Bid Meeting Place HQ Chief Engineer Project Beacon  Pre Bid Meeting Address HQ Chef Engineer Project Beacon, C/o 56 APO, PIN 931706, Old Airport Road Rangreth, Srinagar   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place HQ Chief Engineer Project Beacon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Integrity Pact 2845.26 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender document 35719.62 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Notice inviting Tender 1754.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument2ndCall.pdf Tender document 2nd call 35684.51 2 Additional Documents NIT06.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 2030.37 3 BOQ BOQ_881069.xls BOQ 348.00 4 Additional Documents IntegrityPact.pdf Integrity Pact 3486.80   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Project Beacon Address HQ Chef Engineer Project Beacon, C/o 56 APO, PIN 931706, Old Airport Road Rangreth, Srinagar   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data