TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2.0 TON 5 STAR in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Feb-2025, 10:42 am

Bid End Date

13-Mar-2025, 11:00 am

Value

₹1,31,673

Progress

Issue20-Feb-2025, 10:42 am
Technical13-03-2025 09:30:06
Financial
AwardCompleted

Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs) has released a public tender for SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2. 0 TON 5 STAR in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 13-03-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ASHBEL ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : LG 2Ton 3 Star Model : SACLGINV2T3S Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2.0 TON 5 STAR13-03-2025 09:30:06
2
MUKKATHU TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I3FWSEVM SAC LLOYD INV 2.0t 3 STAR Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2.0 TON 5 STAR12-03-2025 20:43:56
3
SANJAY TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 2.0 TON 5 STAR Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2.0 TON 5 STAR12-03-2025 20:45:38

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ASHBEL ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2.0 TON 5 STAR
L2
SANJAY TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2.0 TON 5 STAR
L3
MUKKATHU TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2.0 TON 5 STAR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

Yes

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2.0 TON 5 STAR

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7548022.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer