TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PILOT OH (POH) OF MBT ARJUN TANK in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:50 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:50 am
AwardPending

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) announces a tender for PILOT OH (POH) OF MBT ARJUN TANK in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||PPO-ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD(Army)

Bid Opening Place

Sena Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||PPO-ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD(Army) Tender Reference Number 07(2024-25)/OH/10628/OS-5D Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786613_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf RFP .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PILOT OH (POH) OF MBT ARJUN TANK Work Description PILOT OH (POH) OF MBT ARJUN TANK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Room No. 422 C Wing Sena Bhawan Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place Sena Bhawan  Pre Bid Meeting Address Room No 422 C Wing Sena Bhawan  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Sena Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 572.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 2796.85 2 BOQ BOQ_881519.xls boq 256.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Proc Veh Address Sena Bhawan   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data