TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Rice wand,Mustard.Oil,Dara Oil,Dal Channa,Dal Masoora,White Channa,Tea Kashmari,Tea Lipton,Salt A G in KUPWARA, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

02-Apr-2025, 2:35 pm

Bid End Date

18-Apr-2025, 11:00 am

Progress

Issue02-Apr-2025, 2:35 pm
Technical04-Oct-2025, 9:02 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Social Welfare Kashmir announces a tender for Rice wand, Mustard. Oil, Dara Oil, Dal Channa, Dal Masoora, White Channa, Tea Kashmari, Tea Lipton, Salt A Grade, Haldi Powder A Grade, Marchi Powder A Grade, Dal Rajmash, Dal Moong Fresh, Sugar A Grade, Commercial Gas 19 kg, Butter Amul, Masala mixed, Chicken Boiler skin removed, Eggs Big Size, Cheese Kashmari A Grade, Mutton Without Ujri, Open Cow Milk fresh, Vegetables Onion Fresh, Vegetables Potato Fresh, Vegetables Kashmiri Sag Fresh, Vegetables Beans Fresh, Vegetables Kudoo Fresh, Vegetables Tomato Fresh, Vegetables cabbage Fresh, Vegetables Cauliflower Fresh, Bread Girda Tailwari Bakerhani 50 to 70 gr, Fruit Fresh Banana big zize, Fruit Fresh Apple, Dates superior a grad, Suji, Coconut powder, Kishmish, Coriander powder, Dry Fruit Pista in KUPWARA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 12949. Submission Deadline: 18-04-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A R ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-10-04-2025 14:32:53
2
AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS   Under PMA
-17-04-2025 07:42:56
3
KJ AND SONS   Under PMA
-17-04-2025 08:23:23
4
LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER   Under PMA
-12-04-2025 16:48:43
5
MIR COMMUNICATION TARATHPORA   Under PMA
-17-04-2025 21:24:44
6
SAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-16-04-2025 18:09:45
7
SHAH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-17-04-2025 07:59:38
8
TM GROUP OF COMPANIES   Under PMA
-18-04-2025 10:29:38
9
WANI CONSTRUCTION AND CO   Under PMA
-17-04-2025 12:15:52
10
ZAHID MANZOOR MUGHAL   Under PMA
-17-04-2025 16:57:02

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice wand,Mustard.Oil,Dara Oil,Dal Channa,Dal Masoora,White Channa,Tea Kashmari,Tea Lipton,Salt A G
L2
WANI CONSTRUCTION AND CO( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice wand,Mustard.Oil,Dara Oil,Dal Channa,Dal Masoora,White Channa,Tea Kashmari,Tea Lipton,Salt A G
L3
ZAHID MANZOOR MUGHAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice wand,Mustard.Oil,Dara Oil,Dal Channa,Dal Masoora,White Channa,Tea Kashmari,Tea Lipton,Salt A G
L4
LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Rice wand,Mustard.Oil,Dara Oil,Dal Channa,Dal Masoora,White Channa,Tea Kashmari,Tea Lipton,Salt A G

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

12949

Category

Dal Masoora

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Rice wand , Mustard.Oil , Dara Oil , Dal Channa , Dal Masoora , White Channa , Tea Kashmari , Tea Lipton , Salt A Grade , Haldi Powder A Grade , Marchi Powder A Grade , Dal Rajmash , Dal Moong Fresh , Sugar A Grade , Commercial Gas 19 kg , Butter Amul , Masala mixed , Chicken Boiler skin removed , Eggs Big Size , Cheese Kashmari A Grade , Mutton Without Ujri , Open Cow Milk fresh , Vegetables Onion Fresh , Vegetables Potato Fresh , Vegetables Kashmiri Sag Fresh , Vegetables Beans Fresh , Vegetables Kudoo Fresh , Vegetables Tomato Fresh , Vegetables cabbage Fresh , Vegetables Cauliflower Fresh , Bread Girda Tailwari Bakerhani 50 to 70 gr , Fruit Fresh Banana big zize , Fruit Fresh Apple , Dates superior a grad , Suji , Coconut powder , Kishmish , Coriander powder , Dry Fruit Pista

Authority Records

SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7699907.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 39 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Rice wand

Rice wand

38 quintal Delivery: 15 days
#2

Mustard.Oil

Mustard Oil

36 litter Delivery: 15 days
#3

Dara Oil

Dara Oil

250 litter Delivery: 15 days
#4

Dal Channa

Dal Channa

180 kg Delivery: 15 days
#5

Dal Masoora

Dal Masoora

180 kg Delivery: 15 days
#6

White Channa

White Channa

450 kg Delivery: 15 days
#7

Tea Kashmari

Tea Kashmari

27 kg Delivery: 15 days
#8

Tea Lipton

Tea Lipton

27 kg Delivery: 15 days
#9

Salt A Grade

Salt A Grade

180 kg Delivery: 15 days
#10

Haldi Powder A Grade

Haldi Powder A Grade

36 kg Delivery: 15 days
#11

Marchi Powder A Grade

Marchi Powder A Grade

36 kg Delivery: 15 days
#12

Dal Rajmash

Dal Rajmash

360 kg Delivery: 15 days
#13

Dal Moong Fresh

Dal Moong Fresh

180 kg Delivery: 15 days
#14

Sugar A Grade

Sugar A Grade

180 kg Delivery: 15 days
#15

Commercial Gas 19 kg

Commercial Gas 19 kg

76 cylinders Delivery: 15 days
#16

Butter Amul

Butter Amul

90 kg Delivery: 15 days
#17

Masala mixed

Masala mixed

50 kg Delivery: 15 days
#18

Chicken Boiler skin removed

Chicken Boiler skin removed

240 kg Delivery: 15 days
#19

Eggs Big Size

Eggs Big Size

750 per dozen Delivery: 15 days
#20

Cheese Kashmari A Grade

Cheese Kashmari A Grade

120 kg Delivery: 15 days
#21

Mutton Without Ujri

Mutton Without Ujri

10 kg Delivery: 15 days
#22

Open Cow Milk fresh

Open Cow Milk fresh

1,800 kg Delivery: 15 days
#23

Vegetables Onion Fresh

Vegetables Onion Fresh

90 kg Delivery: 15 days
#24

Vegetables Potato Fresh

Vegetables Potato Fresh

258 kg Delivery: 15 days
#25

Vegetables Kashmiri Sag Fresh

Vegetables Kashmiri Sag Fresh

258 kg Delivery: 15 days
#26

Vegetables Beans Fresh

Vegetables Beans Fresh

258 kg Delivery: 15 days
#27

Vegetables Kudoo Fresh

Vegetables Kudoo Fresh

258 kg Delivery: 15 days
#28

Vegetables Tomato Fresh

Vegetables Tomato Fresh

360 kg Delivery: 15 days
#29

Vegetables cabbage Fresh

Vegetables cabbage Fresh

258 kg Delivery: 15 days
#30

Vegetables Cauliflower Fresh

Vegetables Cauliflower Fresh

258 kg Delivery: 15 days
#31

Bread Girda Tailwari Bakerhani 50 to 70 gr

Bread Girda Tailwari Bakerhani 50 to 70 gr

2,700 kg Delivery: 15 days
#32

Fruit Fresh Banana big zize

Fruit Fresh Banana big zize

1,000 dozen Delivery: 15 days
#33

Fruit Fresh Apple

Fruit Fresh Apple

1,800 kg Delivery: 15 days
#34

Dates superior a grad

Dates superior a grad

80 kg Delivery: 15 days
#35

Suji

Suji

20 kg Delivery: 15 days
#36

Coconut powder

Coconut powder

5 kg Delivery: 15 days
#37

Kishmish

Kishmish

5 kg Delivery: 15 days
#38

Coriander powder

Coriander powder

10 kg Delivery: 15 days
#39

Dry Fruit Pista

Dry Fruit Pista

35 kg Delivery: 15 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

02-Apr-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer