TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Ramp/Inlet and Under ground... in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹19,190

Value

₹9,59,519

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Ground water Recharge and soil erosion in BHIWANI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Department of Haryana Agriculture||Divisional Soil Cons. Officer Bhiwani||Assistant Soil Cons. Officer Bhiwani

Bid Opening Place

Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Bhiwani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Department of Haryana Agriculture||Divisional Soil Cons. Officer Bhiwani||Assistant Soil Cons. Officer Bhiwani Tender Reference Number 20268D9B8901 3880 4A81 8A22 681694A3612D2093AGR Tender ID 2026_HRY_541697_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. (1) Bid capacity as per ITB 4.6, (2) PAN Card, (3) EMD Challan Copy, .pdf (4) Affidavit of nonblack listing /debarred by any department. (5) HEWP Registration Certificate .pdf 3. (6) GST Certificate (7) Signed DNIT and Section-2.(8) 3 Year Turnover CA Certified. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,190 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Ramp/Inlet and Under ground... Work Description Ground water Recharge and soil erosion NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,59,519 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location JHUMPA KHURD Pincode 127021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Bhiwani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 802.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621129.xls BOQ 296.00 2 Other Document OT0174901.pdf Tender Notice Letter ADVT 576.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anurag Sangwan Address Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Bhiwani   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,59,519

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1