TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SUPPLY OF MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT FOR GP Bhupalnagar PS BHUPALSAGAR in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:35 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹99,000

Value

₹49,50,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:35 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department announces a tender for SUPPLY OF MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT FOR GP Bhupalnagar PS BHUPALSAGAR in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-CHITTORGARH||BDO-BHOPALSAGAR

Bid Opening Place

GP Bhupalnagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-CHITTORGARH||BDO-BHOPALSAGAR Tender Reference Number 42/11-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PRD_592277_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Tender Fee Processing Fees EMD and Req. All Document As Per NIB .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To 1000 for Sarpanch GP Bhupalnagar/500 MD RISL Fee Payable At Bhupalnagar/Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 99,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bhupalnagar EMD Payable At GP Bhupalnagar     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT FOR GP Bhupalnagar PS BHUPALSAGAR Work Description SUPPLY OF MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT FOR GP Bhupalnagar PS BHUPALSAGAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,50,000 Product Category Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location gram panchayat Bhupalnagar Pincode 312204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GP Bhupalnagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT with Term and Condition 4863.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1051580.xls BOQ 452.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sarapancha Gram Panchayat Bhupalnagar Address Sarapancha Gram Panchayat Bhupalnagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹49,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bhupalnagar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1