TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for INVITING TENDER FOR WRITING,PAINTING AND ART WORK FOR FY 2026-27 in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:40 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:40 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for INVITING TENDER FOR WRITING, PAINTING AND ART WORK FOR FY 2026-27 in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

225

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Rewa Division - UAD||Rewa-Nagar Parishad Mauganj - UAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PARISHAD MAUGANJ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Rewa Division - UAD||Rewa-Nagar Parishad Mauganj - UAD Tender Reference Number 1081/npm/paintingartwork/1st Tender ID 2026_UAD_530110_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PLEASE PROVIDE ALL THE DOCUMENTS AS PER DEMAND .pdf PLEASE PROVIDE EMD AND FORM FEE RECEIPT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title INVITING TENDER FOR WRITING,PAINTING AND ART WORK FOR FY 2026-27 Work Description INVITING TENDER FOR WRITING,PAINTING AND ART WORK FOR FY 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 225  Location NAGAR PARISHAD MAUGANJ Pincode 486331 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PARISHAD MAUGANJ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 591.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 2177.79 2 BOQ BOQ_637931.xls BOQ 354.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO Address NP MAUGANJ   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data