Bid Publish Date
08-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
Bid End Date
24-Sep-2025, 3:30 pm
EMD
₹1,000
Value
₹76,700
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) invites bids for SUPPLY of material at 220 kv S/S sahibabad in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2025 15: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P&H Engineering | 23-09-2025 12:07:00 | |
| 2 | SARASWAT ELECTRICALS | 23-09-2025 19:55:00 | |
| 3 | TIRUPATI ELECTRICALS | 18-09-2025 16:28:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
08-09-2025 17:00:00
Document Download Start
08-09-2025 17:00:00
Document Download End
24-09-2025 15:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
AS PER NIT
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document