TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing one number Diesel Driven Jeep/Van/TATA Sumo or equivalent vehicle 5 year model on hire basis for the official use of EXECUTIVE ENGINEER / MRT / THIRUVARUR Period one or Two Years in THIRUVARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for TNEB Limited Providing one number Diesel Driven Jeep/Van/TATA Sumo or equivalent vehicle 5 year model on hire basis for the official use of EXECUTIVE ENGINEER / MRT / THIRUVARUR Period one or Two Years in THIRUVARUR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Thanjavur - TANGEDCO||SE-Thiruvarur - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

SE TEDC Thiruvarur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Thanjavur - TANGEDCO||SE-Thiruvarur - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number 001/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_676472_2 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed Rate Contract Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tech_Spec .pdf 2 Finance Commercial_Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing one number Diesel Driven Jeep/Van/TATA Sumo or equivalent vehicle 5 year model on hire basis for the official use of EXECUTIVE ENGINEER / MRT / THIRUVARUR Period one or Two Years Work Description Providing one number Diesel Driven Jeep/Van/TATA Sumo or equivalent vehicle 5 year model on hire basis for the official use of EXECUTIVE ENGINEER / MRT / THIRUVARUR Period one or Two Years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category Vehicle  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Thiruvarur Pincode 610001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE TEDC Thiruvarur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tech_Spec 333.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838670.xls Price_Bid 282.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE TEDC THIRUVARUR Address 73C Durgalaya Road Thiruvarur 610001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Fixed Rate Contract

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4