TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Availing services of Engineer of OEM for calibration of turbine supervisory instruments and vibration monitoring system of 2X250 MW STPS by OEM Forbes Marshall Pvt. Ltd., During AOH of Unit No. 11. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹6,72,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Availing services of Engineer of OEM for calibration of turbine supervisory instruments and vibration monitoring system of 2X250 MW STPS by OEM Forbes Marshall Pvt. Ltd. , During AOH of Unit No. 11. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

8

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,72,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

STPS Sarni

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WE-408 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_533376_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Credentials .pdf Undertakings as per Annexure-III of SBD. .pdf Undertakings as per Annexure-IV of SBD. .pdf Notarized Affidavit as per Annexure-IX of SBD. .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD. .pdf Check List as per Annexure-XV. .pdf MODEL CERTIFICATE OF TENDER .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Availing services of Engineer of OEM for calibration of turbine supervisory instruments and vibration monitoring system of 2X250 MW STPS by OEM Forbes Marshall Pvt. Ltd., During AOH of Unit No. 11. Work Description Availing services of Engineer of OEM for calibration of turbine supervisory instruments and vibration monitoring system of 2X250 MW STPS by OEM Forbes Marshall Pvt. Ltd., During AOH of Unit No. 11. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,72,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 8  Location Sarni Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STPS Sarni Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6274.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Annexure_merged.pdf Annexure Format 3368.46 2 Tender Documents ScheduleWE408.pdf Schedule 151.21 3 Tender Documents NITWE408.pdf NIT 6257.93 4 Tender Documents TechnicalBiDwork.xls Techno commercial Bid 333.50 5 Tender Documents SBDworks.pdf Standard Bid Document 6002.33 6 BOQ BOQ_642005.xls Price Bid 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE P and W Address STPS Sarni   Back

Categories 36

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data