TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of fresh ration in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,14,000

Value

₹57,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate General NDRF Supply of fresh ration in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹57,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

COMMANDANT, 14TH BN NDRF JASSUR,

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate General NDRF

Organization Chain

Directorate General NDRF||Commandant 14 BN - NDRF||ENGG - NDRF

Bid Opening Place

14TH BN NDRF Jassur, Nurpur, (H.P.)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General NDRF||Commandant 14 BN - NDRF||ENGG - NDRF Tender Reference Number 191 DTD. 20.08.26 Tender ID 2026_NDRF_923317_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TENDER DOC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To COMMANDANT, 14TH BN NDRF JASSUR, EMD Payable At SBI NURPUR (H.P)     Work Item Details Title Supply of fresh ration Work Description Supply of fresh ration NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 57,00,000 Product Category Food Products Sub category Fresh Ration  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location 14TH BN NDRF Jassur, TPL Slapper,Nalagarh, Rampur Pincode 176201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 14TH BN NDRF Jassur, Nurpur, (H.P.) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 301.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCFRESH.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 8756.28 2 BOQ BOQ_970265.xls BOQ 364.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMANDANT 14TH BN NDRF Address 14TH BN NDRF JASSUR, NURPUR, KANGRA (H.P)   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data