TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROVISION OF BOREWELL ALONGWITH MOTOR DISTRIBUTION PIPELINE AND ACCESSORIES FOR CENTRALIZED AC PLANT AT MIG 29K SIMULATOR AND 600 LTI HARPOON STORAGE INS HANSA in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹37,000

Value

₹18,38,800

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 8269/E8 in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E Category a ii and b i

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,38,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (NW) VASCO

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES||GE (NW) VASCO - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (NW) VASCO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES||GE (NW) VASCO - MES Tender Reference Number 8269/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784497_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ALONGWITH DD ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF BID SECURING DECLARATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH APPX A AND B INCL RECLASSIFICATION LETTER FOR 2026-2030 .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AUTHORITY FOR DSC TO BIND THE FIRM IN ALL MATTERS PERTAINS TO CONTRACT .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS MEETING ENLISTMENT CRITERIA OF MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF AND GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf DECLARATION/AFFIDAVITE DULY INDICATING LIST OF AMT OF WORK IN HAND/BALANCE WORK YET TO BE COMPLETED .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (NW) VASCO Fee Payable At VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 37,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (NW) VASCO EMD Payable At VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF BOREWELL ALONGWITH MOTOR DISTRIBUTION PIPELINE AND ACCESSORIES FOR CENTRALIZED AC PLANT AT MIG 29K SIMULATOR AND 600 LTI HARPOON STORAGE INS HANSA Work Description 8269/E8 NDA/Pre Qualification Class E Category a ii and b i Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,38,800 Product Category Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA Pincode 403802 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (NW) VASCO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   8269 NIT NOTICE INVITE TENDER 320.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8269TenderDocument.pdf 8269 Tender Documents 842.07 2 BOQ BOQ_879034.xls 8269 BOQ 373.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHRI JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA IDSE EE Address GARRISON ENGINEER (NW) VASCO Opposite KV No.2, School, Shantinagar, Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa-403802.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data