TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - M/o Completed scheme of Nazul A/C-II under SZ.SH-Deployment of Multi-Tasking Staff (Matriculate) at various offices under the jurisdiction of SE/ SCC-3 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹51,946

Value

₹25,97,285

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority invites bids for M/o Completed scheme of Nazul A/C-II under SZ. SH-Deployment of Multi-Tasking Staff (Matriculate) at various offices under the jurisdiction of SE/ SCC-3 in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,97,285

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IFMIS Portal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-South Zone-DDA||EE-SWD-1-DDA Office Complex-Vasant Kunj-DDA

Bid Opening Place

SPD-2 DDA VASANT KUNJ NEW DELHI-70

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-South Zone-DDA||EE-SWD-1-DDA Office Complex-Vasant Kunj-DDA Tender Reference Number 15/EE/SPD-2/DDA/2026-27. Tender ID 2026_DDA_923890_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee 10 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited through the link https//ifmis.dda.org.in/ .Unique ...... .pdf 2. Scanned copy of valid enlistment order of the contractor. .pdf 3. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter. (To be given on company letter Head). (As per format .. .pdf 4. Scanned copy of PAN No. .pdf 5. Scanned copy of GST Registration. .pdf 6. Scanned copy of ESI, EPF Registration. .pdf 7. Scanned copy of Proof of requisite e-tendering fee deposited with Contractors Registration....... .pdf 8. Scanned copy of Cancelled cheque for EMD refund, if applicable. .pdf 9. Scanned copy of power of attorney for authorized signatory, in case of company / partnership..... .pdf 10. An undertaking on Companys Letter Head in format as below....... .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,946 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To IFMIS Portal EMD Payable At IFMIS Portal     Work Item Details Title M/o Completed scheme of Nazul A/C-II under SZ.SH-Deployment of Multi-Tasking Staff (Matriculate) at various offices under the jurisdiction of SE/ SCC-3 Work Description M/o Completed scheme of Nazul A/C-II under SZ.SH-Deployment of Multi-Tasking Staff (Matriculate) at various offices under the jurisdiction of SE/ SCC-3 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,97,285 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SPD-2 DDA VASANT KUNJ NEW DELHI-70 Pincode 110070 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SPD-2 DDA VASANT KUNJ NEW DELHI-70 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 127.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents mts.pdf tender document 2130.90 2 BOQ BOQ_970866.xls price bid 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address SPD-2 DDA VASANT KUNJ NEW DELHI-70   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data