TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of consumables for Xerox Nuvera 144 MICR Printer (Sheet-fed) in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹1,98,100

Value

₹99,04,392

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd announces a tender for Procurement of consumables for Xerox Nuvera 144 MICR Printer (Sheet-fed) in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹99,04,392

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

INDIA SECURITY PRESS, A UNIT OF SPMCIL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||India Security Press||DGM, ISP Nasik

Bid Opening Place

GEM PORTAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||India Security Press||DGM, ISP Nasik Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7827495 Tender ID 2026_SPMCI_848501_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL DOCUMENT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1] Tender Fee in ₹ 1 Fee Payable To INDIA SECURITY PRESS, A UNIT OF SPMCIL Fee Payable At NASHIK Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,98,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To INDIA SECURITY PRESS, A UNIT OF SPMCIL EMD Payable At NASHIK     Work Item Details Title Procurement of consumables for Xerox Nuvera 144 MICR Printer (Sheet-fed) Work Description Procurement of consumables for Xerox Nuvera 144 MICR Printer (Sheet-fed) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 99,04,392 Product Category Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location INDIA SECURITY PRESS, A UNIT OF SPMCIL Pincode 422101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GEM PORTAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Procurement of consumables for Xerox Nuvera 144 MICR Printer (Sheet-fed) 240.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9652936.pdf Procurement of consumables for Xerox Nuvera 144 MICR Printer (Sheet-fed) 240.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name JT.GM (TO) -P Address INDIA SECURITY PRESS, A UNIT OF SPMCIL   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data