TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Reusable Menstrual Cup in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Jan-2025, 4:28 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Jan-2025, 4:28 pm
Technical27-01-2025 10:22:37
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Deputy Director Of Education Thiruvananthapuram Reusable Menstrual Cup (Q2) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Quantity: 30000 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AXTON ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : iCare Model : JUP-SML27-01-2025 10:22:37
2
COMTECH SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : iCare Model : JUP-SML25-01-2025 09:31:29
3
GKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : iCare Model : JUP-SML25-01-2025 15:04:06
4
LEEVACARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : iCare Model : JUP-SML27-01-2025 15:12:12

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
LEEVACARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Reusable Menstrual Cup
L2
AXTON ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Reusable Menstrual Cup
L3
COMTECH SYSTEMS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Reusable Menstrual Cup
L4
GKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Reusable Menstrual Cup

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

30000

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

26

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Reusable Menstrual Cup (Q2)

Authority Records

GENERAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7387355.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

27-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Jan-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

30-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer