TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for INTERCOM EPBX SERVICE in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government READ TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY in SONIPAT, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Sports Haryana||Sports and Youth Affairs||Motilal Nehru School of Sports Rai

Bid Opening Place

RAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Sports Haryana||Sports and Youth Affairs||Motilal Nehru School of Sports Rai Tender Reference Number INTERCOM EPBX Tender ID 2026_HRY_543297_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title INTERCOM EPBX SERVICE Work Description READ TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY NDA/Pre Qualification REFER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MNSS RAI Pincode 131029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   READ TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY 1490.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents fnepbx.xls FINANCIAL BID 26.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRINCIPAL AND DIRECTOR Address MNSS RAI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data