Bid Publish Date
09-May-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
20-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹10,16,000
Value
₹13,81,00,000
Location
Progress
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for SPECIAL REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF CONCRETE SLABS OF PQC MATERIAL ON DUMBBEL DB OF MAIN RUNWAY 10/28 AT INS DEGA, VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSC Projects Pvt. Ltd. | 13-08-2026 13:02:00 | |
| 2 | Rabina Enterprises Pvt Ltd | 20-08-2026 15:53:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
06-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
02-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹13,81,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Garrison Engineer ND Visakhapatnam
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE