TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Apr-2025, 3:52 pm

Bid End Date

26-May-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Apr-2025, 3:52 pm
Technical15-05-2025 12:41:28
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Institute Of Packaging announces a tender for Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 26-05-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AADVI LABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BYK Gardner Model : BYK 4568 Title : Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)15-05-2025 12:41:28
2
GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Model : GEC-P40108-F Title : Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)06-05-2025 14:54:49
3
KHUSHBOO SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Rhopoint Model : Novo Gloss Trio Title : Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)15-05-2025 10:18:08
4
RAMP IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : IHARA Model : G100-75 Title : Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)15-05-2025 12:28:14
5
Void Fire Consultants   Under PMA
Make : 3NH Model : YG268 Title : Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)24-05-2025 17:37:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)
L2
Void Fire Consultants   Under PMA
Item Categories : Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)
L3
KHUSHBOO SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)
L4
AADVI LABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Gloss Meter (75° Mandatory (Primary for paper; TAPPI method with converging beam)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYCOMMERCE DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF PACKAGING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7770037.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

20-May-2025

Extended Deadline

26-May-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

26-May-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer