TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for Jhapok Kyar Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Samb in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 4:20 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹624

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 4:20 pm
Corrigendum27-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Sambhar Salts Limited invites bids for Jhapok Kyar Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Sambhar Central Store, Devyani Kyar 7-8 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Sambhar Central Store, Devyani Kyar 9-10 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Tractor-trolley to Central Store No. 1 to 4, Devyani Kyar 9- 10 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Tractor-trolley to Devyani Store No. 9 to 10, Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Sambhar Central Store No. 1 to 8, Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Sambhar Devyanil Store No. 9 to 10, Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Gudha Refinery or Gudha Kyar Platform, The work of Extraction, Transportation and Storage of Salts at Nawa Kyar to NSR or Nawa Kyar Platfrom at Heaping work, Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Nawa Refinery or Nawa Kyar Platform in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 397000. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

397000

Category

Jhapok Kyar Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Sambhar Central Store

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

56

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Jhapok Kyar Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Sambhar Central Store , Devyani Kyar 7-8 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Sambhar Central Store , Devyani Kyar 9-10 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Tractor-trolley to Central Store No. 1 to 4 , Devyani Kyar 9- 10 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Tractor-trolley to Devyani Store No. 9 to 10 , Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Sambhar Central Store No. 1 to 8 , Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Sambhar Devyanil Store No. 9 to 10 , Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Gudha Refinery or Gudha Kyar Platform , The work of Extraction, Transportation and Storage of Salts at Nawa Kyar to NSR or Nawa Kyar Platfrom at Heaping work , Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Nawa Refinery or Nawa Kyar Platform

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

15

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Office of General Manager (Works), Sambhar Salts Limited, Sambhar Lake, Distt. - Jaipur (Rajasthan) 303604

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

365

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Jaipur

Delivery Pincodes

302022

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Shivji Singh302022,Hindustan / Sambhar Salts Limited , G-229, Sitapura Industrial Area, Jaipur - 302022JaipurRajasthan30202220000365-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEAVY INDUSTRIESHEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9711185.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

27-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 9 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Jhapok Kyar Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Sambhar Central Store

Collection of salt produced in the salt pans of the Jhapok Kyar Salt Production Area using tractor-mounted scrapers (Ukrali), manual loading into railway wagons, transportation and unloading of salt at the Central Salt Store, Sambhar, complete in all respects as per the specifications, terms and conditions of the tender.

20,000 mt Delivery: 365 days
#2

Devyani Kyar 7-8 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Rail to Sambhar Central Store

Collection of salt produced in the salt pans of Devyani Kyar No. 7-8 Salt Production Area using tractor-mounted scrapers (Ukrali), manual loading of the collected salt into railway wagons by labour, transportation of the salt, and unloading at the Central Salt Store, Sambhar, complete in all respects, in accordance with the tender specifications, terms and conditions of the contract.

25,000 mt Delivery: 365 days
#3

Devyani Kyar 9-10 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Tractor-trolley to Central Store No. 1 to 4

Extraction of salt produced in the salt pans of Devyani Kyar No. 9-10 Salt Production Area, transportation of the extracted salt by tractor-trolley and unloading at Central Salt Store Nos. 1 to 4, Sambhar, complete in all respects, in accordance with the tender specifications, terms and conditions of the contract.

25,000 mt Delivery: 365 days
#4

Devyani Kyar 9-10 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Tractor-trolley to Devyani Store No. 9 to 10

Extraction of salt produced in the salt pans of Devyani Kyar Nos. 9-10 Salt Production Area, transportation of the extracted salt by tractor-trolley and unloading at Devyani Store Nos. 9 to10, Sambhar, complete in all respects, in accordance with the tender specifications, terms and conditions of the contract.

15,000 mt Delivery: 365 days
#5

Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Sambhar Central Store No. 1 to 8

Transportation of stacked Kyar-Pan Salt within Central Salt Stores Nos. 1 to 8, Sambhar by tractor-trolley and formation of salt heaps up to a vertical height of (10 to 12) metres, complete in all respects, in accordance with the tender specifications, terms and conditions of the contract.

100,000 mt Delivery: 365 days
#6

Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Sambhar Devyanil Store No. 9 to 10

Transportation of stacked Kyar-Pan Salt within Devyani Salt Store Nos. 9 to 10, Sambhar by tractor-trolley and formation of salt heaps up to a vertical height of (10 to 12) metres, complete in all respects, in accordance with the tender specifications, terms and conditions of the contract.

80,000 mt Delivery: 365 days
#7

Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Gudha Refinery or Gudha Kyar Platform

Transportation of stacked Kyar-Pan Salt within the Gudha Salt Refinery or Gudha Kyar Platform by tractor-trolley and formation of salt heaps up to a vertical height of (10 to 12) metres, complete in all respects, in accordance with the tender specifications, terms and conditions of the contract.

40,000 mt Delivery: 365 days
#8

The work of Extraction, Transportation and Storage of Salts at Nawa Kyar to NSR or Nawa Kyar Platfrom at Heaping work

Mechanical extraction of salt from Nawa Kyars Nos. 16 to 52, transportation of the extracted salt, weighment, and thereafter unloading at the Nawa Salt Refinery - Nawa Kyar Platform as directed by the In-charge (Nawa Circle), including formation of salt heaps up to a vertical height of 10 to 12 metres, complete in all respects, in accordance with the tender specifications, terms and conditions of the contract.

90,000 mt Delivery: 365 days
#9

Transportation and Heaping work of 10 to 12 Meter hight at Nawa Refinery or Nawa Kyar Platform

Transportation of stacked Pan Salt by tractor-trolley at the Nawa Salt Refinery-Nawa Kyar Platform, as directed by the In-charge (Nawa Circle), and formation of salt heaps up to a vertical height of 10 to 12 metres, complete in all respects, in accordance with the tender specifications, terms and conditions of the contract.

2,000 mt Delivery: 365 days

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer