TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RFP for the Ethnographic Documentation in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts RFP for the Ethnographic Documentation in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

QCBS

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IGNCA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL CENTRE FOR THE ARTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts

Bid Opening Place

IGNCA NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts Tender Reference Number JS/7/329/2023 Tender ID 2026_IGNCA_922584_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP for the Ethnographic Documentation .pdf 2 Finance RFP for the Ethnographic Documentation .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IGNCA EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title RFP for the Ethnographic Documentation Work Description RFP for the Ethnographic Documentation NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IGNCA NEW DELHI Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IGNCA NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP for the Ethnographic Documentation 415.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents nit.pdf RFP for the Ethnographic Documentation 399.23 2 BOQ BOQ_969489.xls RFP for the Ethnographic Documentation 220.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD JANPADA SAMPADA Address IGNCA NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data