TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Remodeling of existing rooms on the ground floor Room Nos. 1 and 3 for the proposed NLST Laboratory at the Survey of India Building, Koramangala, Bengaluru. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹7,89,650

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Astrophysics has released a public tender for Remodeling of existing rooms on the ground floor Room Nos. 1 and 3 for the proposed NLST Laboratory at the Survey of India Building, Koramangala, Bengaluru. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 29-07-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Astrophysics||CIVIL DEPARTMENT-IIAP

Bid Opening Place

IIA, KORAMANGAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Astrophysics||CIVIL DEPARTMENT-IIAP Tender Reference Number LT/CIVIL/ NLST LAB/IIA/KORAMANGALA/ 03/ 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IIAP_916506_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Signed Copy of Tender Document .pdf Contract license, Experience certificate, PAN, GST AND OTHER RELEVANT DOCUMENTS .pdf FINANCIAL BID BOQ (BILL OF QUANTITIES) .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Remodeling of existing rooms on the ground floor Room Nos. 1 and 3 for the proposed NLST Laboratory at the Survey of India Building, Koramangala, Bengaluru. Work Description Remodeling of existing rooms on the ground floor Room Nos. 1 and 3 for the proposed NLST Laboratory at the Survey of India Building, Koramangala, Bengaluru. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,89,650 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IIA Koramangala Pincode 560034 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIA, KORAMANGAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 454.53 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Tender Document 593.33 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_963177.xls BOQ 360.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Administritative officer Address IIA Koramagala, Bengaluru.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

29-07-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,89,650

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document