TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PROVIDING SERVICES FOR TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE VESSELS AND LIFTING TOOLS AND TACKLES AND SAFETY AUDIT AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI AND LAURIYA in PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HPCL Biofuels Limited PROVIDING SERVICES FOR TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE VESSELS AND LIFTING TOOLS AND TACKLES AND SAFETY AUDIT AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI AND LAURIYA in PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HPCL BIOFUELS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna)

Bid Opening Place

PATNA BIHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna) Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/180 Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_287833_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UNPRICED BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICED BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROVIDING SERVICES FOR TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE VESSELS AND LIFTING TOOLS AND TACKLES AND SAFETY AUDIT AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI AND LAURIYA Work Description PROVIDING SERVICES FOR TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE VESSELS AND LIFTING TOOLS AND TACKLES AND SAFETY AUDIT AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI AND LAURIYA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE VESSELS   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location SUGAULI AND LAURIYA BIHAR Pincode 845453 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PATNA BIHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 449.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents UNPRICEDBID.pdf UNPRICED BID 1043.21 2 BOQ BOQ_335782.xls PRICED BID 406.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF MANAGER PURCHASE Address PATNA BIHAR   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data