TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - GENERAL AMC 2026 2027 Karappuzha Dam- Dam Safety-Annual mechanical maintenance of 3 radial shutters and 2 intake shutters-General Mechanical Work in WAYANAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹4,025

Value

₹1,60,991

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Irrigation Department announces a tender for GENERAL AMC 2026 2027 Karappuzha Dam- Dam Safety-Annual mechanical maintenance of 3 radial shutters and 2 intake shutters-General Mechanical Work in WAYANAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,60,991

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation Department||CE (MECH)||SE, Irrigation, Kakkanad, Ernakulam||EE, Irrigation Mrch Dn, Malampuzha

Bid Opening Place

Irrigation Mechanical Sub Division Kannur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation Department||CE (MECH)||SE, Irrigation, Kakkanad, Ernakulam||EE, Irrigation Mrch Dn, Malampuzha Tender Reference Number IRR/MH/TR/6691/2022_16_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_Irrig_866231_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BoQ .xls Scanned copy of form of tender .pdf Scanned copy of preliminary agreement .pdf SBD Downloaded from E tender site .pdf Scanned copy of E payment form .pdf Scanned copy of Integrity pact .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit .pdf   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  4. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,025 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL AMC 2026 2027 Karappuzha Dam- Dam Safety-Annual mechanical maintenance of 3 radial shutters and 2 intake shutters-General Mechanical Work Work Description GENERAL AMC 2026 2027 Karappuzha Dam- Dam Safety-Annual mechanical maintenance of 3 radial shutters and 2 intake shutters-General Mechanical Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,60,991 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Karappuzha Pincode 673593 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Irrigation Mechanical Sub Division Kannur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 48.52 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf SBD 1696.74 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 1681.28 2 BOQ BOQ_1466131.xls BoQ 310.00 3 Other Document NIT.pdf NIT 33.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name Hareesh KK Address Irrigation Mechanical Sub Division Kannur 2   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data