TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Establishment of Kindergarten at MS Watelpora. in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:50 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Value

₹50,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:50 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Establishment of Kindergarten at MS Watelpora. in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE PWD Kashmir||Baramulla Kupwara Circle||Gulmarg Dev. Authority

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer RnB Division Tangmarg

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE PWD Kashmir||Baramulla Kupwara Circle||Gulmarg Dev. Authority Tender Reference Number NIT No.60/RnB/Tangmarg of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322158_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scan copy of Regd. card online renewed, GST Regd. PAN, latest GST3BR as per NIT .pdf Treasury Challan, CDR as per NIT and Bank A/C details linked with GST as per format mentioned in NIT .pdf BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer RnB Division Tangmarg Fee Payable At tr Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer RnB Division Tangmarg EMD Payable At Tangmarg     Work Item Details Title Establishment of Kindergarten at MS Watelpora. Work Description Establishment of Kindergarten at MS Watelpora. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Tangmarg Pincode 193402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer RnB Division Tangmarg Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT No.60/RnB/Tangmarg of 2026-27 995.28 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1078465.xls BOQ 325.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer RnB Division Tangmarg Address Executive Engineer RnB Division Tangmarg   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer RnB Division Tangmarg

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document