TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH,200A Single Phase IGBT MMA Arc Welding Machine, Arc 200i (Mak in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Jan-2025, 12:06 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue21-Jan-2025, 12:06 pm
Technical30-01-2025 13:53:04
Financial
AwardCompleted

Braithwaite And Company Limited has released a public tender for Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH, 200A Single Phase IGBT MMA Arc Welding Machine, Arc 200i (Make– ESAB), 600 Angle Grinder– 670W, 100 mm, M10 (Blue), Multipurpose (Make– BOSCH) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 15. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Department

Railways Public Sector Undertakings

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ASSOCIATE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : BOSCH Model : GBH 220 - ELECTRIC DRILL MACHINE Title : Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH30-01-2025 13:53:04
2
BHARTIYA DECORATOR   Under PMA
Make : BOSCH Model : BOSCH Title : Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH28-01-2025 18:58:53
3
INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : BOSCH Model : GSB 600 Title : Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH30-01-2025 15:57:10
4
PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BOSCH Model : GSB 600 Title : Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH30-01-2025 09:30:23
5
S.N.DISTRIBUTORS   Under PMA
Make : BOSCH Model : BOSCH Title : Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH29-01-2025 17:01:10
6
SUNDEEP AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : BOSCH Model : BOSCH Title : Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH29-01-2025 16:32:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ASSOCIATE INDIA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH,200A Single Phase IGBT MMA Arc Welding Machine, Arc 200i (Mak
L2
INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH,200A Single Phase IGBT MMA Arc Welding Machine, Arc 200i (Mak
L3
PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH,200A Single Phase IGBT MMA Arc Welding Machine, Arc 200i (Mak
L4
BHARTIYA DECORATOR   Under PMA
Item Categories : Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH,200A Single Phase IGBT MMA Arc Welding Machine, Arc 200i (Mak

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

15

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Electric Drill Machine– Make: BOSCH , 200A Single Phase IGBT MMA Arc Welding Machine, Arc 200i (Make– ESAB) , 600 Angle Grinder– 670W, 100 mm, M10 (Blue) , Multipurpose (Make– BOSCH)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYSBRAITHWAITE AND COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7406359.pdf

Main Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer