Bid Publish Date
18-Feb-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
25-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹19,722
Location
Progress
United Electrical Industries Ltd invites bids for The Supply, lnstallation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Solar Power Hanging Fencing tools to the tool room for Various Station under Edavanna Range in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 25-02-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVAITH ASSOCIATES | 19-02-2026 16:39:00 | |
| 2 | ALLUMINA ELECTRONICS | 21-02-2026 12:52:00 | |
| 3 | Resonance Engineering Private Limited | 19-02-2026 15:32:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,862
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
18-02-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
18-02-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
25-02-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE