TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Proposed construction of RCC Third Floor and Semi RCC Fourth Floor of New RUSA Building including water supply and sanitary fitting at G C University Silchar in CACHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,31,560

Value

₹65,78,000

Location

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 11:15 am
AwardPending

Gurucharan University Silchar announces a tender for Proposed construction of RCC Third Floor and Semi RCC Fourth Floor of New RUSA Building including water supply and sanitary fitting at G C University Silchar in CACHAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

274

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹65,78,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gurucharan University Silchar

Organization Chain

Gurucharan University Silchar

Bid Opening Place

Registrar Office, Gurucharan University Silchar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Gurucharan University Silchar Tender Reference Number 107/9/2026/1DT16/06/26 Tender ID 2026_GUR_53722_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF TECHNICAL BID DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf SEAL AND SIGNED NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,31,560 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Proposed construction of RCC Third Floor and Semi RCC Fourth Floor of New RUSA Building including water supply and sanitary fitting at G C University Silchar Work Description Proposed construction of RCC Third Floor and Semi RCC Fourth Floor of New RUSA Building including water supply and sanitary fitting at G C University Silchar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 65,78,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 274  Location Gurucharan University Silchar Pincode 788004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Registrar Office, Gurucharan University Silchar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 724.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84468.xls BOQ 414.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Registrar Office, Gurucharan University Silchar   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data