Bid Publish Date
11-Nov-2025, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
05-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹6,625
Value
₹3,31,259
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTPATH FROMSAMDEN TAMANG HOUSE TO CULVERT NEAR VRINDAVAN FACTORY HOUSE WARD NO XIX WITHIN KALIMPONG MUNICIPALITY in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
12-11-2025 11:00:00
Document Download Start
12-11-2025 10:00:00
Document Download End
05-12-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE