Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
12-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹9,500
Value
₹9,50,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for Inviting Rates of JCB (Backhoe Loader) Machine on Rent Basis for Nagar Palika Parishad Damua in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Machineries Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
12-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹9,50,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender