TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SPL REPAIR OF ASBESTOS SHEET BY GALVNISHED IRON SHEET, FALSE CEILING AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT MH ROORKEE UNDER GE ROORKEE in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,250

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for SPL REPAIR OF ASBESTOS SHEET BY GALVNISHED IRON SHEET, FALSE CEILING AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT MH ROORKEE UNDER GE ROORKEE in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (MES) Roorkee

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE No 2 MEERUT - MES||GE ROORKEE - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (MES) Roorkee

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE No 2 MEERUT - MES||GE ROORKEE - MES Tender Reference Number 8392/604/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782919_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR TENDER ON FIRMS LETTER HEAD. .pdf LIST OF ALL RUNNING WORKS IN HAND AND PRESENT PROGRESS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER DULY RENEWED FOR THE CYCLE PERIOD (MES CONTRACTORS). .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD/ BANKERS CHEQUE TOWARDS COST OF TENDER AND EMD (AS APPLICABLE). .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCUMENTS REQD FOR ENLISTMENT OF FIRM AND POLICE VERIFICATION FOR UN-LISTED FIRM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NO. .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF REGISTRATION NO .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (MES) Roorkee Fee Payable At Roorkee Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,250 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (MES) Roorkee EMD Payable At Roorkee     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIR OF ASBESTOS SHEET BY GALVNISHED IRON SHEET, FALSE CEILING AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT MH ROORKEE UNDER GE ROORKEE Work Description SPL REPAIR OF ASBESTOS SHEET BY GALVNISHED IRON SHEET, FALSE CEILING AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT MH ROORKEE UNDER GE ROORKEE NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Roorkee Pincode 247667 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (MES) Roorkee Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 428.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 604TenderDocus.pdf Tender Documents 719.62 2 Additional Documents 604makelists.pdf Make List 584.77 3 BOQ BOQ_877164.xls Revised BOQ 405.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Revised BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (MES) Roorkee Address Garrison Engineer Roorkee   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data