Progress
A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Short Term Maintenance Contract for Maintenance and Repair of 4-laning of Dimapur- Kohima section on NH-29 from Km 123. 840 to Km 138. 775, in the state of Nagaland under Package-I at Risk and Cost of EPC Contractor in FY 2025-26 in KOHIMA, NAGALAND by. Submission Deadline: 12-03-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Creative Road Safety | 11-03-2026 14:36:00 | |
| 2 | M/s. Sanjib Roy | 05-03-2026 14:54:00 | |
| 3 | M/s. Savizo Chadi & Co | 05-03-2026 13:17:00 | |
| 4 | M/S VIZHETO SUMI | 12-03-2026 14:54:00 | |
| 5 | M/s Zeliezhu & Sons | 09-03-2026 22:10:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
14-02-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
14-02-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
12-03-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,15,69,750
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHIDCL RO KOHIMA ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-02-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE