TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Camera for CCTV System (V3),Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Networki in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

16-Sep-2025, 4:08 pm

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue16-Sep-2025, 4:08 pm
Technical15-10-2025 14:55:38
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Company Law Tribunal Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Networking / Server Rack (Q2) in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 25 by. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
SAR TELEVENTURE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Sparsh Model : SC-IND42DP-I(Z)(S)15-10-2025 14:55:38
2
Vigilant Eye Solutions   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-VC41L5C-VMD-LQ13-10-2025 11:02:32

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

25

Category

Camera for CCTV System (V3)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2) , Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2) , Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2) , Networking / Server Rack (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSNATIONAL COMPANY LAW TRIBUNAL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-8293610.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

07-Oct-2025
#2

Update

07-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Oct-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

15-Oct-2025, 10:00 am

#3

Update

03-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Oct-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

10-Oct-2025, 10:00 am

#4

Update

26-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

03-Oct-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

03-Oct-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer