TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - K/2026/MOG/MIG/O/50015 in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IHQ of MOD (Navy) Procurement of 161 by type RD-33MK Engine Module Consumables spares in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Aviation

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MOD (Navy)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MOD (Navy)||WESTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||HQGNA - NAVY||MO (GOA) - NAVY

Bid Opening Place

Material Organisation Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MOD (Navy)||WESTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||HQGNA - NAVY||MO (GOA) - NAVY Tender Reference Number K/2026/MOG/MIG/O/50015 Tender ID 2026_NAVY_784924_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title K/2026/MOG/MIG/O/50015 Work Description Procurement of 161 by type RD-33MK Engine Module Consumables spares NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Aviation Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Material Organisation Goa Pincode 403801 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Material Organisation Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 644.72 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFP 643.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879537.xls BOQ 522.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Material Superintendent Address Material Organisation Goa Dabolim Goa   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data