TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar LED Street Lights in Diu Municipal Area, Diu District. in DIU, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Diu District has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar LED Street Lights in Diu Municipal Area, Diu District. in DIU, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Chief Officer, DMC, Diu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Diu District

Organization Chain

Diu District||Municipal Council- Diu

Bid Opening Place

Diu Municipal Council, Diu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Diu District||Municipal Council- Diu Tender Reference Number 12/2026-27/673 Tender ID 2026_DIUDT_4945_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To The Chief Officer, DMC, Diu Fee Payable At Diu Municipal Council, Diu. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Chief Officer, DMC, Diu EMD Payable At Diu Municipal Council, Diu     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar LED Street Lights in Diu Municipal Area, Diu District. Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar LED Street Lights in Diu Municipal Area, Diu District. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Diu Municipal Council Area Pincode 362520 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Diu Municipal Council, Diu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 957.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_5119.xls BOQ 232.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Chief Officer, DMC, Diu Address Diu Municipal Council, Diu   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data