TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Training on Siemens PLC S7 1500 ONGC field personnel during FY 2026-27. in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹13,14,628

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited announces a tender for Training on Siemens PLC S7 1500 ONGC field personnel during FY 2026-27. in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹13,14,628

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||VADODARA-WON BASIN CWS AND C2-C3 PLANT - ONGC||VADODARA-MM SECTION - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

Vadodara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||VADODARA-WON BASIN CWS AND C2-C3 PLANT - ONGC||VADODARA-MM SECTION - ONGC Tender Reference Number B26VS26017 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289046_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ/Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Training on Siemens PLC S7 1500 ONGC field personnel during FY 2026-27. Work Description Training on Siemens PLC S7 1500 ONGC field personnel during FY 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks as per tender document Tender Value in ₹ 13,14,628 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location as per tender document Pincode 390009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vadodara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Training on Siemens PLC S7 1500 ONGC field personnel during FY 2026-27. 128.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents B26VS26017.pdf Tender Document 1449.38 2 BOQ BOQ_337191.xls BOQ/Price Schedule 400.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vivekanand Rai Address Shed18, Regional stores, SCM Section, ONGC, Vadodara   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data