TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - DEPOSIT-DEPOSIT - CSME- Providing water connection towards the drinking water bottling plant unit at building No 14-819/A1 at Malaparamba near CE office buiding.-CSME-INDUSTRIAL WATER CONNECTION TO MR SHABEER ALI BUILDING NO-14-819/A1 AT MALAPARAMBA in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹4,193

Value

₹1,67,721

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Water Authority DEPOSIT-DEPOSIT - CSME- Providing water connection towards the drinking water bottling plant unit at building No 14-819/A1 at Malaparamba near CE office buiding. -CSME-INDUSTRIAL WATER CONNECTION TO MR SHABEER ALI BUILDING NO-14-819/A1 AT MALAPARAMBA in KOZHIKODE, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Northern Region (Kozhikkode)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kozhikode)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kozhikkode)||AEE, Distibution Sub Division No 2, Kozhikkod

Bid Opening Place

Distribution Sub Division No.2, Sarovaram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Northern Region (Kozhikkode)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kozhikode)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kozhikkode)||AEE, Distibution Sub Division No 2, Kozhikkod Tender Reference Number AEE/DSD2/KKD/07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KWA_866124_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Preliminary agreement .pdf NIT .pdf BoQ .xls Contractor License .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  4. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,193 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEPOSIT-DEPOSIT - CSME- Providing water connection towards the drinking water bottling plant unit at building No 14-819/A1 at Malaparamba near CE office buiding.-CSME-INDUSTRIAL WATER CONNECTION TO MR SHABEER ALI BUILDING NO-14-819/A1 AT MALAPARAMBA Work Description DEPOSIT-DEPOSIT - CSME- Providing water connection towards the drinking water bottling plant unit at building No 14-819/A1 at Malaparamba near CE office buiding.-CSME-INDUSTRIAL WATER CONNECTION TO MR SHABEER ALI BUILDING NO-14-819/A1 AT MALAPARAMBA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender details Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,67,721 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Malaparamba Pincode 673009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Distribution Sub Division No.2, Sarovaram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf   General conditions of E Tendering Process 708.62 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Short Tender Notice 408.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT7.pdf NIT 1068.14 2 BOQ BOQ_1465928.xls BOQ 315.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Distribution Sub Division No.2, Sarovaram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender details

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,67,721

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA WATER AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3