TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

10-Sep-2025, 6:54 pm

Bid End Date

01-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

Value

₹3,50,000

Location

Progress

RA
Issue10-Sep-2025, 6:54 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award06-Feb-2026, 12:37 am

National Institute For Locomotor Disabilities announces a tender for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) in PATNA, BIHAR. Quantity: 50. Submission Deadline: 01-10-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AMAZECRAFT Model : ACPL-MT-00926-09-2025 10:21:57
2
GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR Model : NA30-09-2025 14:25:17
3
HAZELWOOD FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : HAZELWOOD FURNITURE Model : HF 5163 MT H27-09-2025 11:58:44
4
KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL   Under PMA
Make : KnK Model : NA30-09-2025 17:22:59
5
M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Excel Industries (Logo) Model : EI - 514001-10-2025 11:52:54
6
THE JASMINE PEARL   Under PMA
Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP MTMTCT 33311-09-2025 17:25:22
7
Trident Tech Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : tte Model : MTMT-31528842501-10-2025 09:46:37
8
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-MT-2330-09-2025 15:09:13
9
VIHAN IRON & STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TDH THE DESIGNEUR HUB--VIHAN IRON & STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TDH-MT-0426-09-2025 17:27:59
10
VISHALA INDUSTRIAL CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VISHALA Model : VT-403A29-09-2025 16:04:12
11
VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-B184512-09-2025 16:07:26

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹1,84,000Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L2M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA₹1,84,500Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L3VIHAN IRON & STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹2,99,250Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L4VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA₹3,37,250Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L5THE JASMINE PEARL   Under PMA₹3,47,200Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L6VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹3,49,750Item Categories : Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,84,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

15-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

End

16-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

50

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

7

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTEMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES DEPARTMENTNATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR LOCOMOTOR DISABILITIES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8330512.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer