TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Feb-2025, 4:06 pm

Bid End Date

03-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹15,727

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Feb-2025, 4:06 pm
Technical18-02-2025 19:02:39
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Nagar Panchayat Eglash Aligarh LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 60 by. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S B. N. TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : POLYCAB Model : 90W LED Street Light18-02-2025 19:02:39
2
M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : POLYCAB Model : 90W LED Street Light19-02-2025 20:28:57
3
M/S URVARSHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : surya Model : SLE UL 90W IP66 NGN19-02-2025 21:34:08
4
M/S V.K.ELECTRIC TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : surya Model : SLE UL 90W IP66 NGN19-02-2025 21:43:56
5
quick max enterprises   Under PMA
Make : surya Model : SLE UL 90W IP66 NGN19-02-2025 21:59:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
quick max enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
L2
M/S V.K.ELECTRIC TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
L3
M/S URVARSHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

60

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7508610.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

27-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

03-Mar-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

03-Mar-2025, 11:00 am

#2

Update

27-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

01-Mar-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

01-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

#3

Update

27-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

01-Mar-2025, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

01-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

#4

Update

27-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

01-Mar-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

01-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer