Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹2,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) has released a public tender for Demolition of 02 Nos. Ty-II GPA Qtr bearing Qtr No. Ty-II-A-24 and Ty-II-A-25 Babulane, Rangat - Without Land. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender