TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of Exhaust System In Laundry and Linen Department Main Hospital SKIMS Soura. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹87,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of Exhaust System In Laundry and Linen Department Main Hospital SKIMS Soura. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹87,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division SKIMS/JVC Sgr

Bid Opening Place

office of Executive Engineer SKIMS Soura

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division SKIMS/JVC Sgr Tender Reference Number MHD/SKIMS/JVC/34 of 2026-27 Dated. 14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321011_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of the tender fee .pdf scanned copy of the EMD .pdf undertaking for Debarment/ Blacklisting .pdf Latet GST Return Certificate, PAN card, JKDOMAS registration etc. .pdf Audited account statement of the firm .pdf Experience Certificate of the firm .pdf scanned copies of the all the tender documents of the e-NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of Exhaust System In Laundry and Linen Department Main Hospital SKIMS Soura. Work Description Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of Exhaust System In Laundry and Linen Department Main Hospital SKIMS Soura. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 87,000 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location SKIMS SOURA Pincode 190011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of Executive Engineer SKIMS Soura Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 999.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1069314.xls BOQ 243.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension II Date 2 Addendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer MHD SKIMS Soura Address SKIMS Soura   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data